Vale Richie Benaud

And so the second hand on the clock of life ticks past midnight for one of cricket's mighty grandfathers of the game. With the passing of Richie Benaud Read more

Champions

We know what you're thinking and the answer is yes, you are right - this has been a magnificent week for Australia, not only did they equip themselves Read more

Semi-final results

Having not been this nervous about a semi since that time he watched Brokeback Mountain, Dad's Army skipper Jarrod Whetton managed to steer his team past Read more

Four in finals

This week which saw debates on metadata, England Coaches having 'a look at the data' and 4 NSCC teams booking themselves a 'day ter' remember in finals. Read more

Far Out Farhan & Loonies Rampage

A quick squizz around the grounds this week finds A grade stumbling in their chase of Carlingford Waratah's 228. Nick 'Grievous Bodily' Harmer had the Read more

Rolling on with Tan

Catching up on a couple weekend's worth of action we'll start with Cooney's Loonies as they're always value for some good news. True to form, they managed Read more

News from South America

With only a few weeks until finals time the opportunities for us to get together and have a beer with each other and check out Neil Robinson's latest bowl-cut Read more

News from February 7

Training is still very much in full swing at the Shore War Memorial Fields at the corner of Sailors Bay Road and Alpha road each Wednesday from 17:30 until Read more

Tom (not the thumb) Clarke gives the finger

The club would like to welcome some new recruits into the fold: Ben Alcock, Brendon Hunter, Farhan Mirza, Huw Girffiths (Returning), Jacob Dickson, Nick Read more

Fixtures and Results

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
C Grade GF
North Shore
7/131
   def  
Cammeray
117
Pottery Green 
C Reserve GF
North Shore
182
   def  
North Sydney Leagues
168
Artarmon Reserve 
D Reserve GF
North Shore (Dad's Army)
6/200
   drew  
Kirribilli Crusaders
240
Naremburn Lower 
D Reserve SF
North Shore (Dad's Army)
287
   def  
Cammeray
140
Naremburn Lower 
C Reserve SF
North Shore
111 and 101
   def  
Chatswood Gypsies
61 and 6/121
Artarmon Reserve 
C 1 Day SF
Kirribilli Crusaders
5/174
   def  
North Shore
170
Blackman Lower 
C Grade SF
North Shore
159 and 2/82
   def  
Macquarie University
92
Pottery Green 
C Grade 15
North Sydney Leagues
6/159(cc)
   drew  
North Shore
159
Artarmon Reserve 
C Reserve 15
Chatswood Gypsies
8/159
   def by  
North Shore
164
Forsyth Lower 
One Day Grade - Alex Anderson Shield 21
Wakehurst
7/151(cc)
   def  
North Shore
98
Nolans 5 
C 1 Day 20
North Shore
5/81
   def  
Comenarra
7/76
Comenarra Reserve 
D Reserve 15
North Shore (Dad's Army)
1/89
   def  
Kirribilli Crusaders
78
Gore Creek Reserve 
D Reserve 15
North Shore (D-Generation)
9/139(cc)
   drew  
Chatswood Gypsies
8/139
Naremburn Lower 
C 1 Day 19
North Shore
9/243(cc)
   def  
The Dreggs
84
Wellington Sportsground 
One Day Grade - Alex Anderson Shield 20
North Shore
112
   def by  
Dee Why RSL
9/129
Nolans 2 

Events

Twitter