Cameron's Grace & A Pair of Benauds

Around the grounds now to catch up on the last couple of rounds we'll start with the Rat Pack who lost the previous week to Chatswood Gypsies, wicket keeper Read more

Don't get lippy with Peter

As follows is a quick rundown on all the action that's unfolded for the NSCC in this past week's fixtures across the grades and just as the chap who was Read more

Hope and Ankur

Welcome to this week's roundup which is more jam packed than a jar or marmalade and about as fruity. We'll round up all the action from the past weekend Read more

Blues Brothers Smother - Rat Pack Smack

Welcome to this week's roundup and as usual a round up from all the matches around the grounds this past which featured a few performances with almost Read more

Blues Bros Boss - J-Lo Halo

It's great to see some decent numbers each week at training and that everyone seems to be managing to get a bat and bowl. There will be a few fielding Read more

Fixtures and Results

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
4th Grade - Alan Lee Shield 12
Mona Vale
8/197
   IN PROGRESS  
North Shore
Nolans 4 
D Grade 11
North Shore
9/195
   def by  
North Sydney Leagues
215
Allan Small Park 
B1 Day Grade 15
North Shore
0/67
   def  
Kirribilli Crusaders
65
Blackman Lower 
B/C GRADES 11
Northbridge (B)
90 and 76
   def by  
North Shore Blue (B)
9/91(dec) and 6/74
Lofberg Oval 
B/C GRADES 11
North Shore White (B)
143
   def  
Macquarie University (C)
107
William Cowan Oval 
B1 Day Grade 14
Chatswood Gypsies
8/125(cc)
   def by  
North Shore
9/131(cc)
Primula Oval 
B/C GRADES 10
North Shore Blue (B)
8/118(cc)
   def  
North Shore White (B)
64
William Cowan Oval 
D Grade 10
North Shore
9/86
   def  
Northbridge (Red)
7/83(cc)
Wellington Sportsground 
D Grade 9
North Shore
7/177
   def  
Northbridge (Blue)
8/172(cc)
Allan Small Park 
B/C GRADES 9
North Shore White (B)
115
   def  
Northbridge (B)
73
Gore Hill Oval 
B/C GRADES 9
North Shore Blue (B)
76
   def by  
North Sydney Leagues (B)
3/80
Artarmon Reserve 
B1 Day Grade 13
North Shore
9/227
   def  
Comenarra
6/225(cc)
Primrose 1 (closest to water) 
4th Grade - Alan Lee Shield 11
North Shore
5/130
   def by  
Harbord Bowling Club
5/197(cc)
Seaforth No. 1 
4th Grade - Alan Lee Shield 10
Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club
4/96
   def  
North Shore
8/95(cc)
Seaforth No. 1 
B1 Day Grade 12
West Pymble (Dreggs)
72
   def by  
North Shore
5/236(cc)
Primula Oval 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Michael Irrgang183B/C GRADES7
2 Michael Irrgang168B/C GRADES3
3 Kevin Yates140B/C GRADES3
4 Ralph Amerasinghe119D Grade11
5 Lee T Jeloscek114B1 Day Grade3
6 Cameron Grace96B/C GRADES3
7 Tim Howe92B1 Day Grade12
8 Michael Irrgang91B/C GRADES4
9 Aaron Lay90D Grade9
10 Ben White87B/C GRADES4
View all statistics

Events

Twitter